cliquez afin d'accéder à la page d'origine
  Les généraux commandant l'ESM  
  1803 1812 Jacques N. Bellavène * *   1945 Pierre Agostini INF 1921-1923  
  1812 1814 Hugues Meunier * *   1946 Guy Schlesser CAV 1914  
  1814 1815 Louis A. Camus de Richemont * *   1946 1949 Eugène Molle INF 1913-1914  
  1815 Jacques N. Bellavène * *   1949 1951 Paul Bondis INF 1913-1914  
          1951 1954 Gilbert Fayard INF 1918-1920  
  1818 1821 Maurice H. d'Albignac * *   1954 1956 Jean Olié INF 1924-1926  
  1821 1823 M. Obert * *   1956 Jacques de Parisot de Durand de la Boisse INF 1918-1920  
  1823 1827 A. Durfort * *   1956 1958 André Jannot INF 1923-1925  
  1827 1830 Octave de Broglie de Revel * *   1958 1960 Jean Gombeaud INF 1925-1927  
  1830 A. Lenoir * *   1960 1962 Jean Craplet INF 1926-1928  
  1830 1834 Louis A. Camus de Richemont * *   1962 1964 Jean Simon TDM 1933-1935  
  1834-36 1841 Achille Baraguey d'Hilliers CAV *   1964 1967 Alain de Boissieu Dean de Luigne ABC 1936-1938  
  1841 1842 Amédée Caminade INF 1803-1804   1967 1969 Jean-Pierre de Lassus Saint-Geniès INF 1935-1937  
  1842 1846 A. de Tarlé INF 1805   1969 1972 Jean Richard INF 1938-1939  
  1846 1849 J. de Ricard INF 1806   1972 1975 Jacques de Barry ABC 1942  
  1849 Armand Salleyx INF *   1975 1977 Alain Bizard ABC 1944  
  1849 1855 A. Alexandre INF 1811   1977 1980 André Sciard ABC 1942  
  1855 1860 Adolphe de Monet INF 1822-1824   1980 1983 Gilbert Forray INF 1948-1950  
  1860 1866 Louis de l'Abadie d'Aydren INF 1827-1829   1983 1986 Jacques Greyfie de Bellecombe INF 1951-1953  
  1866 1870 Henri A. de Gondrecourt CAV 1832-1834   1986 1989 André Lafont INF 1954-1956  
          1989 1992 Etienne Renard ABC 1955-1957  
  1871 1880 Louis Hanrion INF 1839-1841   1992 1995 Pierre Forterre ABC 1961-1963  
  1880 Claude Cholleton INF 1849-1851   1995 1998 Pierre Costedoat ART 1963-1965  
  1880 1886 Armand Deffis INF 1850-1852   1998 2000 Louis Zeller ART 1965-1967  
  1886 1889 Baptiste Tramond INF 1853-1855   2000 2003 Bruno Cuche ABC 1968-1970  
  1889 1893 Eugène Motas d'Hestreux INF 1852-1854   2003 2006 Jean Coulloumme-Labarthe ART 1973-1975  
  1893 1896 Jules de Monard INF 1857-1859   2006 2009 Nicolas de Lardemelle INF 1974-1976  
  1896 1900 Louis Goujat dit Maillard INF 1856-1858   2009 2012 Eric Bonnemaison TDM 1980-1982  
  1900 1901 Adhémar Passérieu INF 1861-1863   2012 2015 Antoine Windeck ABC 1983-1986  
  1901 1906 Louis Marcot INF 1864-1866   2015 Frédéric Blachon INF 1984-1987  
  1906 1908 Auguste Dubail INF 1868-1870    
  1908 1910 Charles Holender INF 1870-1872    
  1910 1912 Elie Verrier INF 1872-1874    
  1912 1914 Louis Bigot INF 1872-1874    
           
  1919 1925 Albert Tanant INF 1888-1890    
  1925 1928 Henri Colin INF 1890-1892    
  1928 1931 Henri Herscher INF 1897-1899    
  1931 1935 Aubert Frère INF 1900-1902    
  1935 1937 Julien Martin CAV 1900-1902    
  1937 1939 Auguste Lucien INF 1905-1907    
  1939 1940 Georges Groussard COL 1911-1914    
  1940 1942 Henri Préaud CAV 1910-1913    
  1942 Jean Thiébault CAV 1911-1914